Competicions

Tercera División - Grupo 7 (1961/1962)

Jornada 1

(10/09/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 2 - 1 C.F. Igualada C.D. Hospitalet
(10/09/1961) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 3 - 3 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona U.D. San Martín
(10/09/1961) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 6 - 0 C.F. Villanueva C.D. Europa
(10/09/1961) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 0 - 1 U.E. Lleida C.F. Balaguer
(10/09/1961) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 2 - 4 C.D. Condal C.F. Gavá
(10/09/1961) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 2 - 0 C.D. Júpiter C.F. Reus Deportivo
(10/09/1961) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 0 - 0 C.At. Ibéria C.D. Tortosa
(10/09/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 2 - 0 U.D. Rapitense U.D. Sans

Jornada 2

(17/09/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 2 - 1 U.D. Sans C.F. Igualada
(17/09/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 3 - 1 C.D. Hospitalet Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(17/09/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 9 - 1 U.D. San Martín C.F. Villanueva
(17/09/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 4 - 3 C.D. Europa U.E. Lleida
(17/09/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 4 - 0 C.F. Balaguer C.D. Condal
(17/09/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 3 - 1 C.F. Gavá C.D. Júpiter
(17/09/1961) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 2 - 1 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.At. Ibéria
(17/09/1961) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 3 - 2 C.D. Tortosa U.D. Rapitense

Jornada 3

(24/09/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 0 - 4 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.F. Igualada
(24/09/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 1 - 2 C.F. Villanueva C.D. Hospitalet
(24/09/1961) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 1 - 3 U.E. Lleida U.D. San Martín
(24/09/1961) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 5 - 0 C.D. Condal C.D. Europa
(24/09/1961) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 4 - 0 C.D. Júpiter C.F. Balaguer
(24/09/1961) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 1 - 1 C.At. Ibéria C.F. Gavá
(24/09/1961) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 6 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.F. Reus Deportivo
(24/09/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 1 - 1 C.D. Tortosa U.D. Sans

Jornada 4

(01/10/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 3 - 0 U.D. Sans Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(01/10/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 3 - 0 C.F. Igualada C.F. Villanueva
(01/10/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 1 - 2 C.D. Hospitalet U.E. Lleida
(01/10/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 3 - 2 U.D. San Martín C.D. Condal
(01/10/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 0 - 5 C.D. Europa C.D. Júpiter
(01/10/1961) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 4 - 1 C.F. Balaguer C.At. Ibéria
(01/10/1961) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 2 - 2 C.F. Gavá U.D. Rapitense
(01/10/1961) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 1 - 0 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.D. Tortosa

Jornada 5

(08/10/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 4 - 0 C.F. Villanueva Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(08/10/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 2 - 1 U.E. Lleida C.F. Igualada
(08/10/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 4 - 1 C.D. Condal C.D. Hospitalet
(08/10/1961) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 3 - 0 C.D. Júpiter U.D. San Martín
(08/10/1961) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 3 - 0 C.At. Ibéria C.D. Europa
(08/10/1961) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 1 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.F. Balaguer
(08/10/1961) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 2 - 1 C.D. Tortosa C.F. Gavá
(08/10/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 1 - 1 C.F. Reus Deportivo U.D. Sans

Jornada 6

(15/10/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 2 - 6 U.D. Sans C.F. Villanueva
(15/10/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 5 - 1 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona U.E. Lleida
(15/10/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 5 - 2 C.F. Igualada C.D. Condal
(15/10/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 1 - 1 C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Júpiter
(15/10/1961) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 2 - 1 U.D. San Martín C.At. Ibéria
(15/10/1961) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 0 - 2 C.D. Europa U.D. Rapitense
(15/10/1961) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 5 - 0 C.F. Balaguer C.D. Tortosa
(15/10/1961) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 7 - 2 C.F. Gavá C.F. Reus Deportivo

Jornada 7

(22/10/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 1 - 0 U.E. Lleida C.F. Villanueva
(22/10/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 2 - 3 C.D. Condal Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(22/10/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 3 - 2 C.D. Júpiter C.F. Igualada
(22/10/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 4 - 1 C.At. Ibéria C.D. Hospitalet
(22/10/1961) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 5 - 2 U.D. Rapitense U.D. San Martín
(22/10/1961) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 5 - 3 C.D. Tortosa C.D. Europa
(22/10/1961) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 3 - 2 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Balaguer
(22/10/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 2 - 1 C.F. Gavá U.D. Sans

Jornada 8

(29/10/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 0 - 0 U.D. Sans U.E. Lleida
(29/10/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 1 - 0 C.F. Villanueva C.D. Condal
(29/10/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 0 - 2 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.D. Júpiter
(29/10/1961) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 1 - 1 C.F. Igualada C.At. Ibéria
(29/10/1961) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 4 - 0 C.D. Hospitalet U.D. Rapitense
(29/10/1961) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 2 - 3 U.D. San Martín C.D. Tortosa
(29/10/1961) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 1 - 2 C.D. Europa C.F. Reus Deportivo
(29/10/1961) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 3 - 1 C.F. Balaguer C.F. Gavá

Jornada 9

(05/11/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 2 - 2 C.D. Condal U.E. Lleida
(05/11/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 4 - 1 C.D. Júpiter C.F. Villanueva
(05/11/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 3 - 0 C.At. Ibéria Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(05/11/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 2 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.F. Igualada
(05/11/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 3 - 1 C.D. Tortosa C.D. Hospitalet
(05/11/1961) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 3 - 5 C.F. Reus Deportivo U.D. San Martín
(05/11/1961) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 2 - 1 C.F. Gavá C.D. Europa
(05/11/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 4 - 0 C.F. Balaguer U.D. Sans

Jornada 10

(12/11/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 4 - 0 U.D. Sans C.D. Condal
(12/11/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 4 - 1 U.E. Lleida C.D. Júpiter
(12/11/1961) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 2 - 2 C.F. Villanueva C.At. Ibéria
(12/11/1961) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 1 - 3 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona U.D. Rapitense
(12/11/1961) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 2 - 1 C.F. Igualada C.D. Tortosa
(12/11/1961) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 3 - 2 C.D. Hospitalet C.F. Reus Deportivo
(12/11/1961) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 1 - 2 U.D. San Martín C.F. Gavá
(12/11/1961) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 0 - 3 C.D. Europa C.F. Balaguer

Jornada 11

(19/11/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 5 - 1 C.D. Júpiter C.D. Condal
(19/11/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 2 - 0 C.At. Ibéria U.E. Lleida
(19/11/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 4 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.F. Villanueva
(19/11/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 3 - 1 C.D. Tortosa Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(19/11/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 2 - 1 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Igualada
(19/11/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 2 - 0 C.F. Gavá C.D. Hospitalet
(19/11/1961) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 2 - 1 C.F. Balaguer U.D. San Martín
(19/11/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 0 - 1 C.D. Europa U.D. Sans

Jornada 12

(26/11/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 3 - 4 U.D. Sans C.D. Júpiter
(26/11/1961) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 1 - 0 C.D. Condal C.At. Ibéria
(26/11/1961) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 0 - 1 U.E. Lleida U.D. Rapitense
(26/11/1961) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 2 - 1 C.F. Villanueva C.D. Tortosa
(26/11/1961) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 2 - 0 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.F. Reus Deportivo
(26/11/1961) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 0 - 1 C.F. Igualada C.F. Gavá
(26/11/1961) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 1 - 0 U.D. San Martín C.D. Europa
(24/12/1961) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 1 - 1 C.D. Hospitalet C.F. Balaguer

Jornada 13

(03/12/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 1 - 1 C.At. Ibéria C.D. Júpiter
(03/12/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 6 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.D. Condal
(03/12/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 3 - 0 C.D. Tortosa U.E. Lleida
(03/12/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 3 - 5 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Villanueva
(03/12/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 2 - 1 C.F. Gavá Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(03/12/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 1 - 2 C.F. Balaguer C.F. Igualada
(03/12/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 2 - 2 C.D. Europa C.D. Hospitalet
(03/12/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 5 - 2 U.D. San Martín U.D. Sans

Jornada 14

(10/12/1961) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 1 - 2 C.At. Ibéria U.D. Sans
(10/12/1961) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 3 - 1 C.D. Júpiter U.D. Rapitense
(10/12/1961) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 1 - 2 C.D. Condal C.D. Tortosa
(10/12/1961) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 0 - 0 U.E. Lleida C.F. Reus Deportivo
(10/12/1961) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 1 - 3 C.F. Villanueva C.F. Gavá
(10/12/1961) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 3 - 1 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.F. Balaguer
(10/12/1961) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 6 - 1 C.F. Igualada C.D. Europa
(10/12/1961) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 2 - 3 C.D. Hospitalet U.D. San Martín

Jornada 15

(17/12/1961) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 4 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.At. Ibéria
(17/12/1961) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 2 - 0 C.D. Tortosa C.D. Júpiter
(17/12/1961) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 1 - 4 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.D. Condal
(17/12/1961) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 1 - 1 C.F. Gavá U.E. Lleida
(17/12/1961) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 5 - 1 C.F. Balaguer C.F. Villanueva
(17/12/1961) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 2 - 5 C.D. Europa Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(17/12/1961) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 3 - 0 U.D. San Martín C.F. Igualada
(31/12/1961) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 2 - 2 U.D. Sans C.D. Hospitalet

Jornada 16

(07/01/1962) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 2 - 2 C.D. Hospitalet C.F. Igualada
(07/01/1962) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 4 - 1 U.D. San Martín Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(07/01/1962) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 1 - 1 C.D. Europa C.F. Villanueva
(07/01/1962) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 2 - 0 C.F. Balaguer U.E. Lleida
(07/01/1962) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 10 - 3 C.F. Gavá C.D. Condal
(07/01/1962) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 1 - 2 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.D. Júpiter
(07/01/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 2 - 1 C.D. Tortosa C.At. Ibéria
(07/01/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 3 - 1 U.D. Sans U.D. Rapitense

Jornada 17

(14/01/1962) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 3 - 1 C.F. Igualada U.D. Sans
(14/01/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 1 - 2 C.F. Villanueva U.D. San Martín
(14/01/1962) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 2 - 2 C.D. Condal C.F. Balaguer
(14/01/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 5 - 1 C.At. Ibéria C.F. Reus Deportivo
(14/01/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 3 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.D. Tortosa
(17/01/1962) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 0 - 0 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.D. Hospitalet
(23/01/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 2 - 0 U.E. Lleida C.D. Europa
(23/01/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 1 - 1 C.D. Júpiter C.F. Gavá

Jornada 18

(21/01/1962) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 7 - 3 C.F. Igualada Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(21/01/1962) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 2 - 1 C.D. Hospitalet C.F. Villanueva
(21/01/1962) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 7 - 0 U.D. San Martín U.E. Lleida
(21/01/1962) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 3 - 0 C.D. Europa C.D. Condal
(21/01/1962) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 0 - 2 C.F. Balaguer C.D. Júpiter
(21/01/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 5 - 1 C.F. Gavá C.At. Ibéria
(21/01/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 2 - 3 C.F. Reus Deportivo U.D. Rapitense
(21/01/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 1 - 0 U.D. Sans C.D. Tortosa

Jornada 19

(28/01/1962) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 0 - 2 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona U.D. Sans
(28/01/1962) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 3 - 0 C.F. Villanueva C.F. Igualada
(28/01/1962) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 2 - 0 U.E. Lleida C.D. Hospitalet
(28/01/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 3 - 0 C.D. Condal U.D. San Martín
(28/01/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 4 - 1 C.D. Júpiter C.D. Europa
(28/01/1962) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 1 - 0 C.At. Ibéria C.F. Balaguer
(28/01/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 3 - 4 U.D. Rapitense C.F. Gavá
(28/01/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 7 - 1 C.D. Tortosa C.F. Reus Deportivo

Jornada 20

(04/02/1962) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 0 - 0 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.F. Villanueva
(04/02/1962) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 2 - 1 C.F. Igualada U.E. Lleida
(04/02/1962) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 2 - 2 C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Condal
(04/02/1962) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 5 - 3 U.D. San Martín C.D. Júpiter
(04/02/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 1 - 0 C.D. Europa C.At. Ibéria
(04/02/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 1 - 1 C.F. Balaguer U.D. Rapitense
(04/02/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 4 - 0 C.F. Gavá C.D. Tortosa
(04/02/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 4 - 0 U.D. Sans C.F. Reus Deportivo

Jornada 21

(11/02/1962) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 6 - 2 C.F. Villanueva U.D. Sans
(11/02/1962) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 1 - 0 U.E. Lleida Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(11/02/1962) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 0 - 1 C.D. Condal C.F. Igualada
(11/02/1962) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 0 - 0 C.D. Júpiter C.D. Hospitalet
(11/02/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 1 - 2 C.At. Ibéria U.D. San Martín
(11/02/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 2 - 3 U.D. Rapitense C.D. Europa
(11/02/1962) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 1 - 0 C.D. Tortosa C.F. Balaguer
(11/02/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 2 - 5 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Gavá

Jornada 22

(18/02/1962) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 3 - 0 C.F. Villanueva U.E. Lleida
(18/02/1962) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 1 - 1 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.D. Condal
(18/02/1962) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 1 - 0 C.F. Igualada C.D. Júpiter
(18/02/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 1 - 1 C.D. Hospitalet C.At. Ibéria
(18/02/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 1 - 1 U.D. San Martín U.D. Rapitense
(18/02/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 2 - 1 C.D. Europa C.D. Tortosa
(18/02/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 4 - 2 C.F. Balaguer C.F. Reus Deportivo
(18/02/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 4 - 3 U.D. Sans C.F. Gavá

Jornada 23

(25/02/1962) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 1 - 1 C.D. Júpiter Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(25/02/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 3 - 0 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.D. Europa
(27/02/1962) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 1 - 3 U.E. Lleida U.D. Sans
(01/03/1962) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 2 - 2 C.D. Condal C.F. Villanueva
(01/03/1962) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 3 - 1 C.At. Ibéria C.F. Igualada
(01/03/1962) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 5 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.D. Hospitalet
(01/03/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 2 - 2 C.D. Tortosa U.D. San Martín

Jornada 24

(04/03/1962) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 4 - 0 U.E. Lleida C.D. Condal
(04/03/1962) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 4 - 1 C.F. Villanueva C.D. Júpiter
(04/03/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 1 - 1 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.At. Ibéria
(04/03/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 1 - 2 C.F. Igualada U.D. Rapitense
(04/03/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 1 - 4 C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Tortosa
(04/03/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 0 - 0 U.D. San Martín C.F. Reus Deportivo
(04/03/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 1 - 2 C.D. Europa C.F. Gavá
(04/03/1962) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 2 - 0 U.D. Sans C.F. Balaguer

Jornada 25

(11/03/1962) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 4 - 2 C.D. Condal U.D. Sans
(11/03/1962) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 1 - 1 C.D. Júpiter U.E. Lleida
(11/03/1962) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 2 - 0 C.At. Ibéria C.F. Villanueva
(11/03/1962) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 7 - 0 U.D. Rapitense Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(11/03/1962) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 2 - 1 C.D. Tortosa C.F. Igualada
(11/03/1962) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 3 - 0 C.F. Reus Deportivo C.D. Hospitalet
(11/03/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 2 - 1 C.F. Gavá U.D. San Martín
(11/03/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 1 - 0 C.F. Balaguer C.D. Europa

Jornada 26

(18/03/1962) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 2 - 4 C.D. Condal C.D. Júpiter
(18/03/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 2 - 2 U.E. Lleida C.At. Ibéria
(18/03/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 2 - 1 C.F. Villanueva U.D. Rapitense
(18/03/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 1 - 1 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.D. Tortosa
(18/03/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 0 - 0 C.F. Igualada C.F. Reus Deportivo
(18/03/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 3 - 1 C.D. Hospitalet C.F. Gavá
(18/03/1962) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 0 - 1 U.D. San Martín C.F. Balaguer
(18/03/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 1 - 1 U.D. Sans C.D. Europa

Jornada 27

(25/03/1962) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 2 - 2 C.D. Júpiter U.D. Sans
(25/03/1962) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 3 - 3 C.At. Ibéria C.D. Condal
(25/03/1962) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 3 - 1 U.D. Rapitense U.E. Lleida
(25/03/1962) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 1 - 2 C.D. Tortosa C.F. Villanueva
(25/03/1962) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 3 - 0 C.F. Reus Deportivo Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(25/03/1962) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 3 - 2 C.F. Gavá C.F. Igualada
(25/03/1962) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 3 - 2 C.F. Balaguer C.D. Hospitalet
(25/03/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 1 - 3 C.D. Europa U.D. San Martín

Jornada 28

(01/04/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 1 - 1 C.D. Júpiter C.At. Ibéria
(01/04/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 2 - 6 C.D. Condal U.D. Rapitense
(01/04/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 4 - 0 U.E. Lleida C.D. Tortosa
(01/04/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 3 - 0 C.F. Villanueva C.F. Reus Deportivo
(01/04/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 3 - 5 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.F. Gavá
(01/04/1962) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 7 - 1 C.F. Igualada C.F. Balaguer
(01/04/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 1 - 0 C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Europa
(01/04/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 1 - 1 U.D. Sans U.D. San Martín

Jornada 29

(08/04/1962) C.At. Ibéria C.At. Ibéria 3 - 2 U.D. Sans C.At. Ibéria
(08/04/1962) C.D. Júpiter C.D. Júpiter 2 - 1 U.D. Rapitense C.D. Júpiter
(08/04/1962) C.D. Condal C.D. Condal 3 - 1 C.D. Tortosa C.D. Condal
(08/04/1962) U.E. Lleida U.E. Lleida 3 - 3 C.F. Reus Deportivo U.E. Lleida
(08/04/1962) C.F. Villanueva C.F. Villanueva 5 - 2 C.F. Gavá C.F. Villanueva
(08/04/1962) Club Gimnástico de Tarragona Club Gimnástico de Tarragona 4 - 0 C.F. Balaguer Club Gimnástico de Tarragona
(08/04/1962) C.F. Igualada C.F. Igualada 1 - 1 C.D. Europa C.F. Igualada
(08/04/1962) C.D. Hospitalet C.D. Hospitalet 1 - 0 U.D. San Martín C.D. Hospitalet

Jornada 30

(15/04/1962) U.D. Rapitense U.D. Rapitense 1 - 0 C.At. Ibéria U.D. Rapitense
(15/04/1962) C.D. Tortosa C.D. Tortosa 3 - 1 C.D. Júpiter C.D. Tortosa
(15/04/1962) C.F. Reus Deportivo C.F. Reus Deportivo 2 - 2 C.D. Condal C.F. Reus Deportivo
(15/04/1962) C.F. Gavá C.F. Gavá 0 - 6 U.E. Lleida C.F. Gavá
(15/04/1962) C.D. Europa C.D. Europa 3 - 1 Club Gimnástico de Tarragona C.D. Europa
(15/04/1962) U.D. San Martín U.D. San Martín 2 - 2 C.F. Igualada U.D. San Martín
(15/04/1962) U.D. Sans U.D. Sans 2 - 1 C.D. Hospitalet U.D. Sans
(22/04/1962) C.F. Balaguer C.F. Balaguer 3 - 1 C.F. Villanueva C.F. Balaguer
Dades dels jugadors de la U.E. Sants
Nombre
 
Minuts
Convocatories
Titular
Suplent
Complets
Gols marcats
Gols encaixats
Gols en propia porta
Tarjetes groges
Expulsions